People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Margaret (1837–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ross, Margaret
Birth

27 January 1837
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1916
Wooloowin, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence