People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Joshua, Ada Barrow (1848–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Joshua, Ada Barrow (1848–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/joshua-ada-barrow-20215/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Montefiore, Ada Barrow
Birth

27 May 1848
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

27 May 1916
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence