People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Josephson, Juliet Mary (1831–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 22 March 1851, p 3
  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal, 3 July 1897, p 18
  • funeral, Australian Star (Sydney), 25 June 1897, p 3

Citation details

'Josephson, Juliet Mary (1831–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/josephson-juliet-mary-28465/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hanson, Juliet Mary
  • Hanson, Juliarette Mary
Birth

12 June 1831
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 June 1897
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Religious Influence