People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Josephson, Frederica May (1832–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Josephson, Frederica May (1832–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/josephson-frederica-may-28463/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Miller, Frederica May
Birth

9 November 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 September 1907
Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence