People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Joseph, Lillian Julia (1870–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Joseph, Lillian Julia (1870–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/joseph-lillian-julia-21968/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Lillian Julia
Birth

3 December 1870
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 February 1958
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence