People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Joseph, Catherine (1824–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Joseph, Catherine (1824–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/joseph-catherine-20859/text, accessed 27 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nathan, Catherine
Birth

1824
London, Middlesex, England

Death

10 August 1873
Wellington, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence