People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Joseph, Amelia (Minkey) (1787–1857)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Joseph, Amelia (Minkey) (1787–1857)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/joseph-amelia-minkey-20302/text, accessed 31 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nathan, Amelia
Birth

1787
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1 June 1857
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship