People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Percy (1914–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jones, Percy (1914–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jones-percy-27039/text, accessed 29 March 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Percival
Birth

10 January 1914
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 November 1992
Newton, Victoria, Australia