People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Edith Emily (1875–1952)

community worker and Aboriginal rights advocate

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brawn, Edith
Birth

1875
London, Middlesex, England

Death

24 November 1952
Bromley, Kent, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation