People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Doris Egerton (1889–1973)

writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Callaghan, Doris Egerton
  • Callahan, Doris Egerton
Birth

23 December 1889
Mitcham, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

30 September 1973
Wahroonga, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Occupation