People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Annie Matilda (1873–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jones, Annie Matilda (1873–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jones-annie-matilda-26007/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boon, Annie Matilda
Birth

24 December 1873
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 June 1950
Atherton, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Religious Influence