People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Annie (1858–1938)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baker, Annie
  • Lawden, Annie
  • Baker Jones, Annie
Birth

1858
Filey, Yorkshire, England

Death

11 December 1938
Balgowlah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence