People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnstone, Olive Amelia (1893–1975)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Johnstone, Olive Amelia (1893–1975)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/johnstone-olive-amelia-19285/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Zwar, Olive Amelia
Birth

1893
Broadford, Victoria, Australia

Death

1975
Coburg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence