People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Mary Ann (1827–1895)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ireland, Mary Ann
Birth

9 July 1827
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 June 1895
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage