People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Mary (1803–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall, Mary
Birth

1 August 1803
New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 December 1889
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage