People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Maria Ann (1855–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 17 October 1913, p 10

Citation details

'Johnston, Maria Ann (1855–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/johnston-maria-ann-25786/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Caswell, Maria Ann
Birth

1855
Araluen, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 October 1913
Bankstown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bowel disease

Religious Influence