People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Hannah Eliza (1833–1873)

army officer's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lord, Hannah Eliza
Birth

21 June 1833
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

9 October 1873
Bedford, Bedfordshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence