People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Frances (Fanny) (1811–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Weller, Frances
Birth

1811
Kent, England

Death

23 June 1896
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence