People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Caroline Alicia (1861–1939)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Johnston, Caroline Alicia (1861–1939)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/johnston-caroline-alicia-26147/text, accessed 4 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilkinson, Caroline Alicia
  • Terry, Caroline Alicia
Birth

1861
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 May 1939
Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Religious Influence