People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johnston, Amanda Gadsden (1852–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Johnston, Amanda Gadsden (1852–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/johnston-amanda-gadsden-25772/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Martin, Amanda Gadsden
Birth

16 April 1852
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 July 1896
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence