People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Johns, Joseph Bolitho (1827–1900)

bushranger

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moondyne Joe
  • Moondyne Joe
Birth

1827
Wales

Death

13 August 1900
Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation