People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jenkins, Sophia Harrison (1858–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jenkins, Sophia Harrison (1858–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jenkins-sophia-harrison-25932/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cazaly, Sophia Harrison
Birth

1858
London, Middlesex, England

Death

24 April 1907
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence