People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jenkins, Ida Beatrice (1876–1970)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jenkins, Ida Beatrice (1876–1970)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jenkins-ida-beatrice-22410/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Ida Beatrice
  • Lee, Ida Beatrice
Birth

1876
Queensland, Australia

Death

1970
Queensland, Australia