People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jenkins, Bridget Marie (Bea) (1846–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fennell, Bridget Marie
Birth

1846
Appin, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 August 1929
Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence