People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jenkins, Amelia Emily (1848–1927)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Advertiser (Wagga Wagga, NSW), 18 November 1927, p 2
  • funeral notice, Daily Advertiser (Wagga Wagga, NSW), 5 November 1927, p 5

Citation details

'Jenkins, Amelia Emily (1848–1927)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jenkins-amelia-emily-25866/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rudd, Amelia Emily
Birth

1848
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 November 1927
Junee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence