People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jenkin, Alma Edna (1909–1996)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jenkin, Alma Edna (1909–1996)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jenkin-alma-edna-23235/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Alma Edna
  • Wunhym, Alma Edna
Birth

15 January 1909
Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 July 1996
Preston, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia