People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jeffs, Phillip (Phil) (1897–1945)

underworld figure and nightclub owner

Phil Jeffs, n.d.

Phil Jeffs, n.d.

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Phil Jeffs, n.d.

Phil Jeffs, n.d.

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phil the Jew
  • Davies, Phillip
Birth

1897

Death

November 1945
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation
Groups
Key Places