People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jeffrey, Margaret Lilian (1896–1977)

policewoman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hines, Margaret
Birth

14 July 1896
Bundanoon, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 June 1977
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation
Workplaces