People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jamison, Jessie Isabella (1833–1863)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jamison, Jessie Isabella (1833–1863)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jamison-jessie-isabella-29242/text, accessed 22 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bell, Jessie Isabella
Birth

31 October 1833
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 November 1863
Goondiwindi, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence