People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jamieson, Mina Christina (1883–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jamieson, Mina Christina (1883–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jamieson-mina-christina-23993/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pensom, Mina Christina
Birth

1883
Daylesford, Victoria, Australia

Death

1958
Sandringham, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia