People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jamieson, Maria Christina (1838–1928)

Maria Jamieson, n.d.

Maria Jamieson, n.d.

photo provided by family

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jamieson, Maria Christina (1838–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jamieson-maria-christina-23634/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Maria Jamieson, n.d.

Maria Jamieson, n.d.

photo provided by family

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Maria Christina
Birth

17 December 1838
at sea

Death

26 October 1928
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship