People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jamieson, Grace (1817–1898)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Isbister, Grace
Birth

1 June 1817
Shetland Isles, Scotland

Death

14 January 1898
Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship