People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jamieson, Doris Isabel (1901–1936)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burns, Doris Isabel
Birth

1901
Branxton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 October 1936
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence