People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jamieson, Alice Ada (1857–1942)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menhennitt, Alice Ada
Birth

30 June 1857
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Death

8 February 1942
Leeton, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence