People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

James, Tristram Bernard (1883–1939)

soldier

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wordsworth James, Tristram Bernard
Birth

4 March 1883
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

15 September 1939
London, Middlesex, England

Religious Influence
Occupation