People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

James, John Stanley (1843–1896)

author

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Vagabond, The
  • Thomas, Julian
Birth

15 November 1843
Walsall, Staffordshire, England

Death

4 September 1896
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation
Key Places