People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

James, Francis Louis (1907–1951)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'James, Francis Louis (1907–1951)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/james-francis-louis-21465/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jacobs, Francis Louis
Birth

1907
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

26 April 1951
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

suicide

Religious Influence