People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

James, Alice Mary (1911–2000)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'James, Alice Mary (1911–2000)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/james-alice-mary-21466/text, accessed 27 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Darch, Alice Mary
  • Jacobs, Alice Mary
Birth

13 January 1911
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Death

26 November 2000
Guildford, Surrey, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage