People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Olga (1897–1969)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jacobs, Olga (1897–1969)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-olga-22650/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hertzberg, Olga
Birth

1 February 1897
New Farm, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

20 March 1969
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Religious Influence