People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Isabel Sara (1906–1987)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jacobs, Isabel Sara (1906–1987)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-isabel-sara-21462/text, accessed 25 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pyke, Isabel Sara
Birth

20 July 1906
London, Middlesex, England

Death

25 June 1987
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage