People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Henriette Kitty (1811–1899)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Leisersohn, Henriette Kitty
Birth

1811
Poland

Death

11 November 1899
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence