People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Elizabeth (Betsy) (1828–1905)

Betsy Jacobs, n.d.

Betsy Jacobs, n.d.

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jacobs, Elizabeth (Betsy) (1828–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-elizabeth-betsy-20768/text, accessed 22 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Betsy Jacobs, n.d.

Betsy Jacobs, n.d.

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Joshua, Elizabeth
Birth

25 September 1828
London, Middlesex, England

Death

11 October 1905
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence