People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Cynthia Mary (1920–2005)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jacobs, Cynthia Mary (1920–2005)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-cynthia-mary-21549/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Eatock, Cynthia Mary
Birth

27 February 1920
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 December 2005
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia