People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Catherine Ruby (1910–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Jacobs, Catherine Ruby (1910–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-catherine-ruby-21553/text, accessed 26 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ainsworth, Catherine Ruby
Birth

1910
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1999
Montgomery, Maryland, United States of America