People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Caroline (Carrie) (1860–1945)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ellis, Caroline
Birth

17 October 1860
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

18 September 1945
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence
Education