People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Adele (Addie) (1879–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • birth notice, Telegraph, St Kilda, Prahran and South Yarra Guardian (Vic), 31 May 1879, p 2
  • marriage notice, Argus (Melbourne), 26 February 1910, p 13

Citation details

'Jacobs, Adele (Addie) (1879–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobs-adele-addie-22412/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Adele
Birth

28 May 1879
Balaclava, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1964
Bright, Victoria, Australia