People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jackson, Lizzie (1844–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Mail and New South Wales Advertiser, 25 October 1905, p 1086

Citation details

'Jackson, Lizzie (1844–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jackson-lizzie-26351/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howse, Lizzie
  • House, Lizzie
Birth

20 October 1844
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 October 1905
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence