People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Izzard, Jane (1821–1889)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McKellar, Jane
  • Scifleet, Jane
  • Syfleet, Jane
Birth

19 June 1821
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 January 1889
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence