People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Isaacs, Rebecca (1823–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Abraham, Rebecca
Birth

11 May 1823
London, Middlesex, England

Death

27 August 1912
Auburn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence