People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Isaacs, George Samuel (1825–1876)

author and literary editor

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pendragon, A.
  • The Surprising Sham
Birth

5 January 1825
London, Middlesex, England

Death

14 February 1876
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations